Compare Palantir Foundry vs. SnapLogic

Palantir Foundry is ranked 49th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Palantir Foundry is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Palantir Foundry is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Talend Open Studio and Azure Data Factory, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palantir Foundry Logo
537 views|457 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,818 views|2,519 comparisons
Ranking
49th
Views
537
Comparisons
457
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,818
Comparisons
2,519
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Palantir
SnapLogic
Overview

At Palantir, we're helping the world's most important institutions use their data to solve their most urgent problems. Our software lets our customers integrate and analyze all of their data so they can answer questions that they couldn't before. From delivering disaster relief to building safer automobiles, we're honored to help make our partners better at their most important work.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Palantir Foundry
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email