Compare Palantir Gotham vs. Quest SharePlex

Palantir Gotham is ranked 33rd in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Palantir Gotham is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Palantir Gotham is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory and SAS Data Management, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palantir Gotham Logo
2,138 views|1,973 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,301 views|2,686 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Palantir Gotham? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
Views
2,138
Comparisons
1,973
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
4,301
Comparisons
2,686
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Palantir
Quest Software
Overview

The Palantir Gotham platform comprises a suite of capabilities for integrating many different data sources for secure, collaborative analysis. The platform serves as an enterprise knowledge base, containing the full record of an organization's collective analysis.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Palantir Gotham
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
Team Rubicon, CGIBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider7%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government8%
K 12 Educational Company Or School6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.