Compare Palantir Gotham vs. SnapLogic

Palantir Gotham is ranked 33rd in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Palantir Gotham is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". Palantir Gotham is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory and SAS Data Management, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, Mule Anypoint Platform and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palantir Gotham Logo
2,138 views|1,973 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,255 views|2,520 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
33rd
Views
2,138
Comparisons
1,973
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
3,255
Comparisons
2,520
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
Palantir
SnapLogic
Overview

The Palantir Gotham platform comprises a suite of capabilities for integrating many different data sources for secure, collaborative analysis. The platform serves as an enterprise knowledge base, containing the full record of an organization's collective analysis.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Palantir Gotham
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Team Rubicon, CGIAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider7%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company53%
Transportation Company10%
Healthcare Company9%
Financial Services Firm4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.