Compare Palo Alto AutoFocus vs. ThreatStream

Palo Alto AutoFocus is ranked 10th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Palo Alto AutoFocus is rated 0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. On the other hand, Palo Alto AutoFocus is most compared with Trend Micro Deep Discovery Inspector, Recorded Future and AT&T AlienVault USM, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and IBM X-Force.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Palo Alto AutoFocus Logo
967 views|653 comparisons
ThreatStream Logo
1,569 views|1,112 comparisons
Ranking
Views
967
Comparisons
653
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,569
Comparisons
1,112
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
ThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
Palo Alto Networks
Anomali
Overview

AutoFocus contextual threat intelligence service accelerates analysis, correlation and prevention workflows. Unique, targeted attacks are automatically prioritized with full context, allowing security teams to respond to critical attacks faster, without additional IT security resources.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about Palo Alto AutoFocus
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Telkom IndonesiaBBCN Bank
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email