We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Panduit vs. Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
720
Comparisons
489
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
722
Comparisons
441
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Schneider Electric StruxureWare
Learn More
Panduit
Video Not Available
Overview
Panduit Data Center Infrastructure Management (DCIM) solutions provide visibility of power consumption and environmental conditions to support detailed PUE and regulatory reporting, and reduce OpEx. Panduit DCIM solutions simplify asset tracking and connectivity monitoring to accurately manage device inventory, changes, and accelerate operational efficiencies. Comprehensive DCIM solutions provide analytics of actual capacity utilization to maximize use of existing IT resources, reduce CapEx, and better plan for future needs. Data Center Infrastructure Management (DCIM) solutions allow users to continuously monitor their infrastructure and alert faults or issues that may impact business continuity, security, or adherence to SLAs.
Schneider Electric StruxureWare Portal provides transparency to data center key performance indicators and business metrics, displaying customizable information for a high-level overview of data center operations. The Portal makes it easy to share information with relevant colleagues or external agencies, providing a shared platform and bridging the gap between Facitlities, IT and the C-level stakeholders. The StruxureWare Portal is configured via a choice of predefined or custom portlets, through an integrated, easy-to-use configurator, and assists in easily adding interactive charts and graphs to the display. Built on an open platform, the user-friendly interface allows anyone to quickly configure a dashboard showing key information. The open source environment, based on the Liferay platform, provides the option to display web content and metrics from several applications, such as StruxureWare Resource Advisor, StruxureWare Data Center Operation, StruxureWare Data Center Expert, StruxureWare Power Monitoring Expert and StruxureWare Cooling Monitoring Expert.
Offer
Learn more about Panduit
Learn more about Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT
Sample Customers
Santa Margarita Water District, Vatican Apostolic Library, Elmhurst Memorial Hospital, Hertz Corporation, Laredo Independent School District, Joliet Catholic Academy, Lynn University, SAIT Polytechnic, Geojit BNP Paribas, Marcegaglia, Chiesi Group, Santa Margarita Water District
Davis School District, Utah, US
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider35%
Computer Software Company13%
Educational Organization7%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider20%
Construction Company10%
Manufacturing Company7%

Panduit is ranked 3rd in Data Center Infrastructure Management while Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT is ranked 4th in Data Center Infrastructure Management. Panduit is rated 0.0, while Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Panduit is most compared with CommScope iTracs and Sunbird DCIM, whereas Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT is most compared with nlyte, Eaton Visual Power Manager, Geist DCIM, Device42 and Liebert Cooling.

See our list of best Data Center Infrastructure Management vendors.

We monitor all Data Center Infrastructure Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.