Compare Panorama Necto vs. Report2Web

Panorama Necto is ranked 33rd in Reporting Tools while Report2Web is ranked unranked in Reporting Tools. Panorama Necto is rated 0, while Report2Web is rated 0. On the other hand, Panorama Necto is most compared with Microsoft BI, whereas Report2Web is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Panorama Necto Logo
283 views|165 comparisons
Report2Web Logo
views| comparisons
Ranking
33rd
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
283
Comparisons
165
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Reporting Tools
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Panorama NectoRedwood Reporting
Learn
Panorama Software
Redwood Software
Video Not Available
Overview
Panorama Necto is advancing Business Intelligence 3.0 to the next level, bringing together the very best of Enterprise BI with Visual Data Discovery, providing enterprises with new ways to collaborate and create unique contextual connections.

Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

Redwood Reporting automatically delivers critical report output, when, where and how it is needed most. This eliminates the frustration, wasted time, and errors associated with manually accessing, calculating and mapping pieces of information from disparate systems and data sources.

Redwood Reporting provides:

  • Intuitive, browser-based access to reports from virtually any application
  • Push and pull options so that users have instant access to new and historical report content when needed
  • Optional analysis, decollation, and conversion of report content before distribution to support business and security rules
  • Automatic assembly of sections from disparate reports sources into personalized, unified documents for distribution via email or publication
  • Robust APIs for easy integration with existing business applications and instant content access
  • Easy administration of report access through security tools already within the user enterprise



Offer
Learn more about Panorama Necto
Learn more about Report2Web
Sample Customers
NeopharmStaples, Wells Fargo, WMF, Mercedes-Benz
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.