Compare Pantheon Odyssey vs. Quest SharePlex

Pantheon Odyssey is ranked 64th in Data Integration Tools while Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Pantheon Odyssey is rated 0, while Quest SharePlex is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". Pantheon Odyssey is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Qlik Replicate and HVR Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pantheon Odyssey Logo
68 views|42 comparisons
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,635 views|2,885 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Pantheon Odyssey? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
64th
Views
68
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
4,635
Comparisons
2,885
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
390
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 62% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Odyssey PlatformDell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Pantheon Inc
Video Not Available
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Pantheon Inc specializes in providing a wide array of products, software development, consulting and support services. Our technical and business consulting services are organized as specific centers of excellence with exclusive focus on the respective technology solutions and toolsets. Pantheon Services holds primary vendor status with many of the Fortune 100 companies. Our service regions include North America, South America, Europe, South Asia, Asia Pacific and Australia.

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Offer
Learn more about Pantheon Odyssey
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Sample Customers
FLUOR, true, flex, EVgoBodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK Broadband
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
Insurance Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.