Compare Pantheon Odyssey vs. SAS Data Management

Pantheon Odyssey is ranked 66th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 14th in Data Integration Tools with 4 reviews. Pantheon Odyssey is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 9.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". Pantheon Odyssey is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Informatica PowerCenter and Ab Initio Co>Operating System.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Pantheon Odyssey? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
66th
Views
73
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
2,045
Comparisons
1,413
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
909
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Odyssey PlatformSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Pantheon Inc
Video Not Available
SAS
Overview

Pantheon Inc specializes in providing a wide array of products, software development, consulting and support services. Our technical and business consulting services are organized as specific centers of excellence with exclusive focus on the respective technology solutions and toolsets. Pantheon Services holds primary vendor status with many of the Fortune 100 companies. Our service regions include North America, South America, Europe, South Asia, Asia Pacific and Australia.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Pantheon Odyssey
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
FLUOR, true, flex, EVgoData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company52%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company6%
Financial Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.