Compare Pantheon Odyssey vs. SnapLogic

Pantheon Odyssey is ranked 66th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Pantheon Odyssey is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "Simple to use and scalable but isn't ideal for complex processing". Pantheon Odyssey is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Informatica Cloud Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pantheon Odyssey Logo
73 views|45 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,407 views|2,567 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
66th
Views
73
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
3,407
Comparisons
2,567
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Odyssey PlatformDataFlow
Learn
Pantheon Inc
Video Not Available
SnapLogic
Overview

Pantheon Inc specializes in providing a wide array of products, software development, consulting and support services. Our technical and business consulting services are organized as specific centers of excellence with exclusive focus on the respective technology solutions and toolsets. Pantheon Services holds primary vendor status with many of the Fortune 100 companies. Our service regions include North America, South America, Europe, South Asia, Asia Pacific and Australia.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Pantheon Odyssey
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
FLUOR, true, flex, EVgoAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm6%
Transportation Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.