Compare Pantheon Odyssey vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Pantheon Odyssey is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration which is ranked 19th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Pantheon Odyssey is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Pantheon Odyssey is most compared with , whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
71st
Views
20
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
Views
600
Comparisons
546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Odyssey Platform
Learn
Pantheon Inc
Video Not Available
TIBCO
Overview

Pantheon Inc specializes in providing a wide array of products, software development, consulting and support services. Our technical and business consulting services are organized as specific centers of excellence with exclusive focus on the respective technology solutions and toolsets. Pantheon Services holds primary vendor status with many of the Fortune 100 companies. Our service regions include North America, South America, Europe, South Asia, Asia Pacific and Australia.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Pantheon Odyssey
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
FLUOR, true, flex, EVgo
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email