Compare Pardot vs. Zift Solutions

Pardot is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 19th in Marketing Automation. Pardot is rated 0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Pardot is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Marketo, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Averetek and StructuredWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pardot Logo
659 views|485 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
207 views|114 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
659
Comparisons
485
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
Views
207
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn
Salesforce
Zift Solutions
Overview
Pardot, a salesforce.com Company, is an easy-to-use B2B Marketing Automation suite that helps sales and marketing teams maximize efficiency and increase revenue. Pardot's lead management software features CRM integration, email marketing, lead nurturing, lead scoring, and ROI reporting to help marketing and sales teams work together to generate and qualify sales leads, shorten sales cycles, and demonstrate marketing accountability.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Pardot
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Arketi GroupAerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.