Compare Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array vs. Primera

Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe while Primera is ranked 29th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0, while Primera is rated 0. On the other hand, Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with , whereas Primera is most compared with HPE 3PAR Flash Storage and Nimble Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
78
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
Pavilion HFA
Learn
Pavilion
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

HPE introduces HPE Primera, a new storage platform designed to deliver superior simplicity, availability, and performance for mission-critical applications
HPE Primera advances the HPE Intelligent Data Platform, a portfolio of products and solutions designed to help customers transition from delivering storage to unlocking business value with intelligent data

Offer
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Learn more about Primera
Sample Customers
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.