Compare Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array vs. SanDisk InfiniFlash System

Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe while SanDisk InfiniFlash System is ranked 28th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0, while SanDisk InfiniFlash System is rated 0. On the other hand, Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with , whereas SanDisk InfiniFlash System is most compared with IntelliFlash.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
Views
161
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Pavilion HFAInfiniFlash System
Learn
Pavilion
Western Digital
Overview

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

The InfiniFlash all-flash storage platform empowers large-scale infrastructure and data center architects to deliver massive scale-out storage solutions. Stemming from proven SanDisk flash solutions, the InfiniFlash platform builds a path to next-generation software-defined storage architectures capable of supporting workloads with instant access to petabytes of data.

Offer
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Learn more about SanDisk InfiniFlash System
Sample Customers
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)Nexenta
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.