Compare Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array vs. VIOLIN QV2020

Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe while VIOLIN QV2020 is ranked 23rd in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0, while VIOLIN QV2020 is rated 0. On the other hand, Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with , whereas VIOLIN QV2020 is most compared with Pure Storage FlashArray, Dell EMC Unity XT and Nimble Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
387
Comparisons
307
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Pavilion HFA
Learn
Pavilion
VIOLIN Systems
Overview

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Quartet™ is the name of VIOLIN’s software-driven flash storage product portfolio. Quartet™ helps customers access and use more of their data, while reducing the complexity and expense of managing the infrastructure behind it. The Quartet Platform was purpose-built to the highest industry standards and has four components:

Offer
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Learn more about VIOLIN QV2020
Sample Customers
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)BlueScope Buildings, GameVil, VRT, IKYU Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.