Compare Paxata vs. SAP Agile Data Preparation

Paxata is ranked 4th in Data Preparation Tools while SAP Agile Data Preparation is ranked 8th in Data Preparation Tools. Paxata is rated 0, while SAP Agile Data Preparation is rated 0. On the other hand, Paxata is most compared with Trifacta Wrangler Enterprise, Alteryx and SAS Enterprise Guide, whereas SAP Agile Data Preparation is most compared with Alteryx and Paxata.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Paxata Logo
1,682 views|1,308 comparisons
SAP Agile Data Preparation Logo
298 views|226 comparisons
Ranking
4th
Views
1,682
Comparisons
1,308
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
298
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP ADP
Learn
Paxata
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview
Paxata Self-Service Data Prep Application purpose-build to make it easier and faster to prepare data for analytics. It can rapidly turn raw data into ready data worthy of analytics - in minutes. As rapidly as questions get asked, business analysts can securely and with governance gather, explore, clean, change, shape, enrich and combine data to derive meaningful AnswerSets, which fuel data exploration, discovery and analytics.

Organizations need to make data-driven decisions.  But how do they obtain sound data and scale and operationalize those data-driven decisions?  Self-service data preparation solutions from SAP can help.  The SAPĀ® Agile Data Preparation application provides self-service access to trusted data, offers in-memory performance, and is built for everyone including business analysts, IT experts, and data stewards.

Offer
Learn more about Paxata
Learn more about SAP Agile Data Preparation
Sample Customers
Networking giantMcKesson
We monitor all Data Preparation Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.