Compare Pega Sales Automation vs. Sugar Sell

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pega Sales Automation Logo
12 views|7 comparisons
Sugar Sell Logo
43 views|26 comparisons
Ranking
21st
Views
12
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
Views
43
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
SugarCRM Sales Force Automation
Learn More
Pega
Video Not Available
Overview

Pega is delivering a new kind of sales force automation that combines artificial intelligence and digital process automation. With a built-in AI engine that dynamically presents content and offers you’ll see increased production from your sales reps.

Integrated call telephony, email, mobile app, and social collaboration features complement more than 50 out-of-the-box dashboards. On top of all that, Pega’s industry-leading digital process automation platform streamlines forecasting, opportunity management, lead assignment, and territory and quota assignments across multiple geographies and sales teams.

Sugar is a complete CRM product that collects critical information across sales, service and marketing. It's lean, fast and integrates with anything. Sugar's modern design works seamlessly on the devices you use everyday. That's why more are ditching legacy systems and choosing Sugar to build better business relationships.

Offer
Learn more about Pega Sales Automation
Learn more about Sugar Sell
Sample Customers
nissha, ocbc bank, telecom, bny mellon
MAN Truck & Bus, Rodobens, BancVue, Puente, PaquetExpress, Symphony, Mazars, Audio Visual Design Group, Reebok, VPI, Marina Punat, PostNord, Harper Inc., Verticality Ltd., EMIS Group

Pega Sales Automation is ranked 21st in Sales Force Automation while Sugar Sell is ranked 14th in Sales Force Automation. Pega Sales Automation is rated 0.0, while Sugar Sell is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Pega Sales Automation is most compared with , whereas Sugar Sell is most compared with .

See our list of best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all Sales Force Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.