Compare Pentaho Data Integration vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Pentaho Data Integration is ranked 14th in Data Integration Tools while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 12th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Pentaho Data Integration is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Pentaho Data Integration is most compared with SSIS, Informatica PowerCenter and Talend Open Studio, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
Views
11,250
Comparisons
9,112
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
226
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
Views
684
Comparisons
600
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Kettle
Learn
Hitachi
TIBCO
Overview

Pentaho data integration prepares and blends data to create a complete picture of your business that drives actionable insights. The complete data integration platform delivers accurate, "analytics ready" data to end users from any source. With visual tools to eliminate coding and complexity, Pentaho puts big data and all data sources at the fingertips of business and IT users alike.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Pentaho Data Integration
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
66Controls, Providential Revenue Agency of Ro Negro, NOAA Information Systems, Swiss Real Estate Institute
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Comms Service Provider20%
Healthcare Company20%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.