Compare Pentaho Data Integration vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Pentaho Data Integration is ranked 24th in Data Integration Tools while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. Pentaho Data Integration is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, Pentaho Data Integration is most compared with SSIS, Informatica PowerCenter and Talend Open Studio, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
Views
11,373
Comparisons
9,319
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
KettleCloudStreams
Learn
Hitachi
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

Pentaho data integration prepares and blends data to create a complete picture of your business that drives actionable insights. The complete data integration platform delivers accurate, "analytics ready" data to end users from any source. With visual tools to eliminate coding and complexity, Pentaho puts big data and all data sources at the fingertips of business and IT users alike.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Pentaho Data Integration
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
66Controls, Providential Revenue Agency of Ro Negro, NOAA Information Systems, Swiss Real Estate Institute
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Comms Service Provider20%
Healthcare Company20%
University10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company34%
Media Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.