Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. PeopleStrong Alt

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while PeopleStrong Alt is ranked 24th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while PeopleStrong Alt is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas PeopleStrong Alt is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, PeopleSoft and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
311
Comparisons
247
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
PeopleStrong
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about PeopleStrong Alt
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesJLL Business Services, Uniglobe Air Travel Bureau, HCL Infosystems, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Mahindra AFS, Indigo, HDFC Life, Tata AIG General, Yatra.com
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email