Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Ramco HCM

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Ramco HCM is ranked 16th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Ramco HCM is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Ramco HCM is most compared with SAP HCM, Workday and SAP SuccessFactors.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Talent Management Logo
439 views|342 comparisons
Ramco HCM Logo
1,057 views|635 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,057
Comparisons
635
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
Ramco
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Ramco HCM is a complete and refreshingly simple cloud HR software that covers HR needs from hire to retire. It enables organizations to simplify their HR strategy through a unified HR software from hire to retire. Ramco HCM offers Core HR, Time and Attendance, Global Payroll (across 35+ countries), Talent Management, Recruitment , Planning & Analytics. Ramco HCM empowers through innovative tech like bots, Zero UI, mobility, in-memory payroll etc enabling Digital HR.

Ramco HCM’s unique offerings encompasses but not limited to

  • Unified HR platform from hire to retire with Global Payroll
  • Use of Chat bots
  • EmpSense - an app to capture employee mood with real-time pointers and analytics
  • Talent Tagging - helps managers tag skill sets & inclinations with each employee enabling HR to identify the right employee with the desired skill set for a project
  • SMS based Employee Self Service(ESS)- allows users to apply leave, raise queries and perform transactions, all via a text message
  • Performance Journals - a comprehensive system that considers and fine-tunes talent assessment on an ongoing basis
  • Rapid Deployment capabilities

Ramco HCM is scalable and can be deployed on cloud or on-premise. It supports integration with most of the existing ERP, Financial business applications. Ramco HCM is ideal for any organization who are ready to embrace Digital HR to transform their operations. Ramco HCM caters to medium and large enterprises- 500+ to 100000+ employees.

Trusted over 400+ multinationals across 35+ countries, Ramco HCM has been globally recognized by Nelson Hall, Everest Group, CIO Honour, Human Resources Group & CIO Choice.

Click here for more information or write to us at contact@ramco.com.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Ramco HCM
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesLifestyle, Bata, Dabur
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email