Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. SAP HCM

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 22nd in Talent Management while SAP HCM is ranked 4th in Talent Management with 9 reviews. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while SAP HCM is rated 7.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "Some capabilities are self-service for the employees which cuts down on administrative time". PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday, whereas SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Talent Management Logo
434 views|350 comparisons
SAP HCM Logo
9,673 views|8,273 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent Talent Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You pay per license. There not any costs in addition to the standard licensing fees.In my view, this product is a waste of money for SMB because there are much better products available and licensing is an issue.Licensing is pretty complex. SAP does not have a straight forward way of licensing, and it differs from client to client.The terms on which you buy licenses might change due to the way they license in a particular product.For implementation, SAP offers little support unless you buy SAP Safeguarding from SAP Consulting.Be careful and guard against future changes in licensing.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
22nd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
434
Comparisons
350
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
9,673
Comparisons
8,273
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
558
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluentSAP Human Capital Management
Learn
PeopleFluent
SAP
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about SAP HCM
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company33%
Transportation Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company11%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.