Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. SAP SuccessFactors

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while SAP SuccessFactors is ranked 3rd in Talent Management with 10 reviews. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while SAP SuccessFactors is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors writes "Solid processes for talent Management, in General, supported with good analytics reports but needs more Localization when it's come to Master Data and Time Management". PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SAP SuccessFactors, whereas SAP SuccessFactors is most compared with SAP HCM, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent Talent Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing fees are based on the number of modules that are being used, and the number of users.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
435
Comparisons
341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
8,988
Comparisons
6,982
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
339
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluentSuccessFactors
Learn
PeopleFluent
SAP
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SuccessFactors helps organizations align strategy with objectives & manage people performance to ensure execution & results. Execution is the difference.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skril
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm15%
Recruiting/Hr Firm15%
Manufacturing Company15%
Retailer8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company25%
Manufacturing Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Comms Service Provider8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise68%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email