Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Sapience

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Sapience is ranked 30th in Talent Management with 1 review. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Sapience is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sapience writes "Has good Performance Manager, Recruitment manager, Payroll and HR core functionalities ". PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SAP SuccessFactors, whereas Sapience is most compared with Volometrix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
435
Comparisons
341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
132
Comparisons
77
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
279
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
Sapience
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Sapience gives you the power to capture insights in a mindful way, providing enlightened analytics that are designed to drive productivity and engagement. Managers get work trend data at a macro level so they can guide their teams more efficiently. Employees can track their performance and work habits, significantly improving work-life balance as a result.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Sapience
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesIT Consulting and Outsourcing Giant
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email