Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 22nd in Talent Management while SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is ranked 36th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday, whereas SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
22nd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
434
Comparisons
350
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
36th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
94
Comparisons
65
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluentSoftscape Performance Management
Learn
PeopleFluent
SumTotal Systems
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SumTotal Performance Management makes performance and feedback meaningful by helping reduce costs, time and frustration when you automate and standardize the goal-setting and review process - making the performance management process a source of value for employees, not frustration.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesEdward Jones, Capgemini, Express Scripts
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.