Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. SumTotal Systems Talent Portal

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while SumTotal Systems Talent Portal is ranked 10th in Talent Management with 1 review. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while SumTotal Systems Talent Portal is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SumTotal Systems Talent Portal writes "A customizable, end-to-end solution for Performance Management, Learning, and Succession Planning ". PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SAP SuccessFactors, whereas SumTotal Systems Talent Portal is most compared with Saba Cloud, Cornerstone Learning and PeopleFluent Talent Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent Talent Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: December 2019.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is quite flexible, but please ensure that you have the right team negotiating with them.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
435
Comparisons
341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
323
Comparisons
169
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
461
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluentTalent Portal
Learn
PeopleFluent
SumTotal Systems
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

The SumTotal Talent Expansion Suite makes it easy for your employees to create a meaningful, self-directed path for development with:

  • Easy-to-tailor dashboards that meet the distinct needs of every role, and provide visibility and prioritization of key learning and tasks.
  • Preference-driven learning recommendations that surface personalized activities and content throughout the suite.
  • Tools to help employees optimize performance in their current role while preparing for tomorrow's opportunities.
  • Unified development plans that balance company and personal development in a single place.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about SumTotal Systems Talent Portal
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesPfizer
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Talent Management. Updated: December 2019.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email