Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Umantis

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Umantis is ranked 28th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Umantis is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Umantis is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Talent Management Logo
439 views|342 comparisons
Umantis Logo
164 views|121 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
28th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
164
Comparisons
121
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
Umantis
Video Not Available
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

The Haufe Talent Management Solution allows you and your organization to concentrate on the most important goals, by enabling smooth cooperation between HR, management and employees to sharpen the focus on effective collaboration.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Umantis
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesPricewaterhouseCoopers, Tesa, Bayer, Ergo, Geberit, HDI-Gerling Insurance, Carglass, Migros, Manor, OMV, Ricola, Olympus Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email