Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Unit4 Prosoft

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Unit4 Prosoft is ranked 45th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Unit4 Prosoft is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Unit4 Prosoft is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
45th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
29
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluentProsoft
Learn
PeopleFluent
UNIT4
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

At Unit4, we are in business for people.

We create space for people to do more work that really matters.

We believe that people-centric organizations do great things when their people can do great work. That’s why we help businesses to be more efficient, productive and effective.

As a result:
• universities can focus more on educating brilliant students.
• professional services organizations can grow their business in a more value-added way.
• public services organizations can serve their citizens better.
• not-for-profit organizations can turn funds into even better humanitarian aid.

This is in the spirit of who we are and what gets us excited at work with more than 3,000 people around the globe.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Unit4 Prosoft
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCranfield University
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email