Compare PeopleFluent vs. PeopleSoft

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while PeopleSoft is ranked 4th in Talent Management with 7 reviews. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while PeopleSoft is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of PeopleSoft writes "It has great depth of application functionality and flexibility of developing and integrating with others". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas PeopleSoft is most compared with Oracle HCM Cloud, Workday and Oracle ERP Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
440 views|342 comparisons
PeopleSoft Logo
8,410 views|6,991 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
440
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
8,410
Comparisons
6,991
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
298
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
Oracle
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Oracle's PeopleSoft applications are designed to address the most complex business requirements. They provide comprehensive business and industry solutions, enabling organizations to increase productivity, accelerate business performance, and provide a lower cost of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about PeopleSoft
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesBMI Healthcare, Lone Star College System, Jefferson County Public Schools, Griffith University, Los Rios Community College District, Tervita Corporation, INFRA S.A. de C.V., ICF Habitat, Central Washington University, Tech Mahindra Limited, Cognizant Technology Solutions, Stanford ChildrenĀs Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
University13%
Non Profit10%
Government10%
Individual & Family Service10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Retailer13%
Marketing Services Firm8%
Comms Service Provider6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email