PeopleFluent vs SAP Plateau

PeopleFluent is ranked 20th in Talent Management with 1 review vs SAP Plateau which is ranked 18th in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". The top reviewer of SAP Plateau writes "We use this tool because data driven training management reduces cost. Their support needs improvement. ". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Oracle Taleo and SuccessFactors. SAP Plateau is most compared with SuccessFactors, Cornerstone OnDemand and Saba Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing PeopleFluent vs SAP Plateau

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
732
Comparisons
449
Reviews
1
Followers
208
Avg. Rating
5.0
Views
458
Comparisons
315
Reviews
1
Followers
206
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 23% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 13% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 8% of the time.
See more PeopleFluent competitors »
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 12% of the time.
Cornerstone careers reasonably small
Compared 10% of the time.
Square logo
Compared 8% of the time.
See more SAP Plateau competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPeopleclick AuthoriaPlateau
Website/Video
Website/VideoPeopleFluent
  • Vendor 7793 screenshot 1524945557
SAP
  • Vendor 7931 screenshot 1525076118
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an omni-channel training solution that provides the most comprehensive, simple way to improve employee skills, reduce compliance risk, and effectively engage external learning audiences. SAP SuccessFactors provides innovative capabilities that help create a culture of continuous learning, flexible and open approaches to supporting learning content, and proven business results at organizations around the world.

OFFER
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SAP Plateau
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesSHORE Solutions Inc., TranSystems Corporation, Day & Zimmerman, Serco Group, Harlequin Sales Corp, China DataCom Corporation, Sonova AG, Metropolitan Utilities District (M.U.D.)
Talent management report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
Download now
270,274 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email