Compare PeopleFluent vs. Sapience

PeopleFluent is ranked 22nd in Talent Management while Sapience which is ranked 29th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while Sapience is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and Workday, whereas Sapience is most compared with Volometrix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
989 views|342 comparisons
Sapience Logo
538 views|50 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
989
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
538
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
Sapience
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Sapience gives you the power to capture insights in a mindful way, providing enlightened analytics that are designed to drive productivity and engagement. Managers get work trend data at a macro level so they can guide their teams more efficiently. Employees can track their performance and work habits, significantly improving work-life balance as a result.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Sapience
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesIT Consulting and Outsourcing Giant
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email