PeopleFluent vs. Saviom Enterprise Workforce Planning

As of May 2019, PeopleFluent is ranked 17th in Talent Management vs Saviom Enterprise Workforce Planning which is ranked 47th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management. Saviom Enterprise Workforce Planning is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
929
Comparisons
321
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
5.0
47th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
11
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaSaviom EWP
Learn
PeopleFluent
Saviom Software
Video Not Available
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Transform the way your organisation manages its resources with Saviom’s Enterprise Workforce Planning (EWP) software. Use it to overcome the challenges of managing rapidly changing workforce demand. Use it to plan, forecast in real time, and build an optimized workforce.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Saviom Enterprise Workforce Planning
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesLaing O’Rourke
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email