Compare PeopleFluent vs. SilkRoad Wingspan

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while SilkRoad Wingspan is ranked 29th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while SilkRoad Wingspan is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas SilkRoad Wingspan is most compared with Cornerstone Learning.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
440 views|342 comparisons
SilkRoad Wingspan Logo
174 views|55 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
440
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
174
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaWingspan
Learn
PeopleFluent
SilkRoad
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SilkRoad Performance (Wingspan) can help simplify the process of aligning your corporate strategy with the day-to-day activities of your workers.

With an intuitive and automated, yet customizable platform, SilkRoad’s performance review solution allows you to take the long view and turn appraisals into training or recruitment.

SilkRoad's performance management system helps your company set goals, evaluate employee skills, provide feedback and opportunities for development, and tie performance to compensation. Highly flexible, the software is configurable to your needs as they evolve.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SilkRoad Wingspan
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesKearney & Company, San Diego County Regional Airport Authority, McLeod Health, TPC Group, Sirva, Lifestyle Family Fitness, BKD
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email