PeopleFluent vs. Sonar6

PeopleFluent is ranked 23rd in Talent Management with 1 review vs Sonar6 which is ranked 39th in Talent Management. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Oracle Taleo and SAP SuccessFactors. Sonar6 is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors and Cornerstone OnDemand.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing PeopleFluent vs. Sonar6

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
830
Comparisons
317
Reviews
1
Followers
98
Avg. Rating
5.0
Views
197
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Followers
95
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Talent Management
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more PeopleFluent competitors »
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 47% of the time.
See more Sonar6 competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn how it works
PeopleFluent
Cornerstone OnDemand
Null Vendor
Video Not Available
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Sonar6
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesNew Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth Bank
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
Download now
305,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email