PeopleFluent vs. SuccessFactors

PeopleFluent is ranked 22nd in Talent Management with 1 review vs SuccessFactors which is ranked 3rd in Talent Management with 14 reviews. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". The top reviewer of SuccessFactors writes "The role-based permissions functionality is robust and flexible. The integration methods can be more user-friendly". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Oracle Taleo and SuccessFactors. SuccessFactors is most compared with SAP HCM, Cornerstone OnDemand and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing PeopleFluent vs. SuccessFactors

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
803
Comparisons
358
Reviews
1
Followers
102
Avg. Rating
5.0
Views
7,193
Comparisons
4,646
Reviews
13
Followers
437
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more PeopleFluent competitors »
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more SuccessFactors competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPeopleclick Authoria
Website/Video
Website/VideoPeopleFluent
SAP
Overview
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SuccessFactors helps organizations align strategy with objectives & manage people performance to ensure execution & results. Execution is the difference.
OFFER
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SuccessFactors
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skril
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
17%
Energy/Utilities Company
12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm
9%
Transportation Company
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
65%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
22%
Midsize Enterprise
30%
Large Enterprise
48%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
Download now
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email