Compare PeopleFluent vs. SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is ranked 34th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management is most compared with PeopleFluent.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
440
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
34th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
102
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaSoftscape Performance Management
Learn
PeopleFluent
SumTotal Systems
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

SumTotal Performance Management makes performance and feedback meaningful by helping reduce costs, time and frustration when you automate and standardize the goal-setting and review process - making the performance management process a source of value for employees, not frustration.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesEdward Jones, Capgemini, Express Scripts
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email