Compare PeopleFluent vs. TalentSoft

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while TalentSoft is ranked 18th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while TalentSoft is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas TalentSoft is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, PeopleSoft and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
440 views|342 comparisons
TalentSoft Logo
724 views|522 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
440
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
724
Comparisons
522
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
TalentSoft
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Web-based talent management software with over 2 million users. Includes everything from acquiring to developing your employees.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about TalentSoft
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesAeroports de Paris, Arkadin, Ingenico Payment Services, Bollor_ Group, Bull, FDJ, Limagrain
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email