Compare PeopleFluent vs. Ultimate Software UltiPro

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Ultimate Software UltiPro is ranked 6th in Talent Management with 7 reviews. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while Ultimate Software UltiPro is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Ultimate Software UltiPro writes "It offers a full suite of integrated HRIS". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Ultimate Software UltiPro is most compared with Workday, Ceridian Dayforce HCM and ADP Workforce Now.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
440
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
5,168
Comparisons
2,562
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
281
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaUltiPro
Learn
PeopleFluent
Ultimate Software
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Ultimate Software’s UltiPro cloud HR, payroll, and talent solution helps organizations improve the employee experience at all levels, beginning with personalized recruiting and onboarding that fosters long-term relationships and continuing with convenient, role-based access to pay, benefits, and development information. With UltiPro, HR can rapidly process payroll; leverage flexible time solutions; offer a modern approach to learning; facilitate productive performance, succession, and compensation management; and measure employee sentiment using advanced survey technology. Most importantly, UltiPro is supported by powerful business intelligence across all its solutions that helps organizations drive smarter, people-focused results.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Ultimate Software UltiPro
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesAlyeska Resort, AmeriPride, Ruth’s Chris Steak House, Red Roof Inn
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company15%
Financial Services Firm14%
Manufacturing Company9%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm37%
Healthcare Company11%
Software R&D Company8%
Manufacturing Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email