PeopleFluent vs. Umantis

As of May 2019, PeopleFluent is ranked 17th in Talent Management vs Umantis which is ranked 30th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management. Umantis is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
929 views|321 comparisons
Umantis Logo
344 views|122 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
929
Comparisons
321
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
345
Avg. Rating
5.0
30th
out of 52 in Talent Management
Views
344
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
Umantis
Video Not Available
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

The Haufe Talent Management Solution allows you and your organization to concentrate on the most important goals, by enabling smooth cooperation between HR, management and employees to sharpen the focus on effective collaboration.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Umantis
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesPricewaterhouseCoopers, Tesa, Bayer, Ergo, Geberit, HDI-Gerling Insurance, Carglass, Migros, Manor, OMV, Ricola, Olympus Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: April 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email