PeopleFluent vs. Work.com

PeopleFluent is ranked 23rd in Talent Management with 1 review vs Work.com which is ranked 24th in Talent Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". The top reviewer of Work.com writes "Performance management and goals are the most valuable features. The UI needs to improve". PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and Oracle Taleo. Work.com is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
857 views|298 comparisons
Work.com Logo
176 views|43 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,623 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,623 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
23rd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
857
Comparisons
298
Reviews
1
Followers
95
Avg. Rating
5.0
24th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
176
Comparisons
43
Reviews
2
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
Salesforce
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Today_s workplace requires a new approach to performance management. Rypple is a web-based social performance management platform that helps companies improve performance through social goals, continuous feedback and meaningful recognition.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Work.com
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesVarsity Spirit
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,623 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email