Compare PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management vs. Zycus iContract

PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management is ranked 17th in Contract Management Software while Zycus iContract which is ranked 22nd in Contract Management Software. PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management is rated 0, while Zycus iContract is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management is most compared with Determine Contract Lifecycle Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas Zycus iContract is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
307
Comparisons
93
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iContract, Zycus Contract Management
Learn
Oracle
Zycus
Overview
Oracle's PeopleSoft Supplier Contract Management creates, maintains, and enforces better Supplier contracts. It is a key component of Oracle PeopleSoft's Supplier Relationship Management (SRM) system, the integrated Procurement suite that dramatically reduces supply management costs. PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management manages the entire supplier contract lifecycle, from authoring, collaboration, and negotiation to execution, status tracking, and compliance. Effectively managing the entire supplier contract lifecycle is critical in reducing spend on goods and services by enforcing contracted pricing with embedded terms and conditions.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management
Learn more about Zycus iContract
Sample Customers
Tervita Corporation, Lone Star College Systemenrgizer, celgene, rockwell automation, avebe, porsche cars
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email