Compare PeopleSoft eProcurement vs. Zycus iSource

PeopleSoft eProcurement is ranked 5th in Procurement Software while Zycus iSource which is ranked 23rd in Procurement Software. PeopleSoft eProcurement is rated 0, while Zycus iSource is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleSoft eProcurement is most compared with SAP Ariba Procurement, Oracle E-Business Suite iProcurement and Oracle Procurement Cloud, whereas Zycus iSource is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleSoft eProcurement Logo
863 views|407 comparisons
Zycus iSource Logo
13 views|10 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
863
Comparisons
407
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
13
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iSource, Zycus eSourcing
Learn
Oracle
Zycus
Overview
Oracle's PeopleSoft eProcurement is the self-service requisitioning application that controls employee spending. PeopleSoft eProcurement allows employees to manage their own requisitions from searching for items and submitting requisitions to tracking statuses and changing requisitions-all while identifying exceptions, enforcing policies, and controlling employee buying. Automating and controlling employee buying with self-service requisitioning is essential to streamlining procurement processes.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleSoft eProcurement
Learn more about Zycus iSource
Sample Customers
Lone Star College System, Jefferson County Public Schoolsenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email