We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare PeopleStreme vs. Sage People

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleStreme Logo
90 views|77 comparisons
Sage People Logo
377 views|304 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing."

More Sage People Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Compared to the other system that we were using, I think Sage is more friendly. As an administrator, Sage's dashboard is visually friendly and many tasks are easier to accomplish. Another feature that… more »
Top Answer: I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing.
Top Answer: We only have two months working experience with Sage, so there isn't much in the way of improvement that I can suggest. However, in my and other areas of HR, sometimes we need requests to have an HR… more »
Ranking
32nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
90
Comparisons
77
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
377
Comparisons
304
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
874
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn More
Overview

PeopleStreme Talent Management software enables the organization to conduct comprehensive Talent Management and talent identification processes as well as Talent Day profiling. PeopleStreme Talent Management software can be used for all occupational levels and roles and includes Career Pathing to help you develop sustainable employee engagement and retention plans, thereby reducing the need for additional recruitment. An integrated Talent Profiling feature is included as is an easy to use Talent Day tool.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleStreme
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Movember, Volkswagen Group Australia, Rightship, OsBTI, Westfield, GroundProbe, HomeStart Finance, MB Century, Pepper Finance, Spendvision, Staging Connections, Olympus Australia, Credit Union Australia, Performance Management, Policy Manager, Learning - Goulburn Valley Water, Intec Group, MTC Australia, Cancer Council NSW, Zoos Victoria, Mercedes Benz, SA Lotteries, Pacific Seeds
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider21%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.

PeopleStreme is ranked 32nd in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 10th in Talent Management with 1 review. PeopleStreme is rated 0.0, while Sage People is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sage People writes "The visually friendly dashboard makes our HR tasks easier to accomplish". PeopleStreme is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP HCM, SAP SuccessFactors and Ceridian Dayforce HCM.

See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.