PeopleStrong Alt vs. Sage People

As of February 2019, PeopleStrong Alt is ranked 48th in Talent Management vs Sage People which is ranked 17th in Talent Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Sage People writes "Consolidates all HR functions into one management system. I would like to see improvement in system response time". PeopleStrong Alt is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, PeopleSoft and SAP HCM. Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleStrong Alt Logo
183 views|145 comparisons
Sage People Logo
608 views|210 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleStrong Alt? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
48th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
183
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Followers
42
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
608
Comparisons
210
Reviews
4
Followers
104
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
PeopleStrong
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleStrong Alt
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
JLL Business Services, Uniglobe Air Travel Bureau, HCL Infosystems, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Mahindra AFS, Indigo, HDFC Life, Tata AIG General, Yatra.comRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email