Compare Percolate vs. SAP Marketing Cloud

Percolate is ranked 5th in Marketing Resource Management while SAP Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Resource Management. Percolate is rated 0, while SAP Marketing Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, Percolate is most compared with , whereas SAP Marketing Cloud is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo and HubSpot.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Percolate Logo
254 views|157 comparisons
SAP Marketing Cloud Logo
2,198 views|1,848 comparisons
Ranking
Views
254
Comparisons
157
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,198
Comparisons
1,848
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud
Learn
Percolate
SAP
Overview
Percolate is a leading CMP purpose-built to alleviate some of the most pressing challenges facing global marketing organizations today.

SAP Marketing empowers business to understand its customers and to engage with them intelligently. Build dynamic profiles of customers and use them to gain insights to adapt to both their needs and market trends. Deliver personalized experiences in real-time, increasing conversion rates and gaining loyalty. Gain real-time transparency into the performance of your marketing plans, giving you the agility to change track and seize new opportunities.

Offer
Learn more about Percolate
Learn more about SAP Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
GE, Chobani, MasterCard, Amtrak, Freshpet, Unilever, Boost Mobile, Visa, Western Digital, U.S. Cellular, CA Techniologies, Aloha, Hibbett SportsPT XL Axiata Tbk, Lenovo, Molson Coors Brewing Company, Sailing Team Germany, CHIO Aachen, Danone, Evoshield, Mohawk Industries, FC Bayern Munchen AG, D. SWAROVSKI KG, WeissBeerger, Groupe SAMSE, Cox Communications Inc.
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email