Compare Performance Center vs. RadView WebLOAD

Performance Center is ranked 3rd in Performance Testing Tools with 6 reviews while RadView WebLOAD is ranked 14th in Performance Testing Tools with 1 review. Performance Center is rated 8.8, while RadView WebLOAD is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of Performance Center writes "Provides the performance of load test applications and reliably on good reporting". On the other hand, the top reviewer of RadView WebLOAD writes "Good reporting, but the developers need the ability to write their own code ". Performance Center is most compared with StormRunner Load, LoadRunner and Apache JMeter, whereas RadView WebLOAD is most compared with Apache JMeter, Neotys NeoLoad and LoadRunner.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use RadView WebLOAD? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
We are delivering fine performance results and performance recommendations using Performance Center.IP Spoofing can be done using Performance Center.We can book load generators.It is mostly user-friendly and usable.It is also good for reporting purposes, which would be most familiar for QC and UFT users.Support is nice, quick, and responsive.We implemented through the vendor, who used highly-skilled professionals.Provides the performance of load test applications and reliably on good reporting.

Read more »

The most valuable feature of this solution is reporting.

Read more »

Cons
More real-time monitoring should be available for the system under test.Dashboard creation should be implemented, so we can get the results in a desired format.It is tough to maintain from the infrastructure side.New features have been added in latest version and need to be improved with the DevOps integration.We are expecting more flexible to use Jenkins in continuous integration going forward.On the newer versions, I think the bleeding edge is still being worked on.

Read more »

Technical support is slow and wastes a lot of time, so it needs to be improved.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is a bit expensive when compared with other tools.ROI is 200%.

Read more »

We purchased a license for two years.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,009
Comparisons
2,831
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
178
Avg. Rating
8.8
14th
Views
1,583
Comparisons
935
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Micro Focus Performance Center, HPE Performance Center
Learn
Micro Focus
Radview
Video Not Available
Overview

Micro Focus Performance Center is a global cross-enterprise performance testing tool which enables you to manage multiple, concurrent performance testing projects across different geographic locations without any need to travel between the locations. Performance Center administers all your internal performance testing needs. With Performance Center, you manage all aspects of large-scale performance testing projects, including resource allocation and scheduling, from a centralized location accessible through the Web. Performance Center helps streamline the testing process, reduce resource costs, and increase operating efficiency.

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Performance Center
Learn more about RadView WebLOAD
Sample Customers
Hexaware, British Sky Broadcasting, JetBlue GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Retailer17%
Insurance Company17%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email