Compare PhoneGap vs. Somoto

PhoneGap is ranked 7th in Mobile App Platforms while Somoto is ranked 17th in Mobile App Platforms. PhoneGap is rated 0, while Somoto is rated 0. On the other hand, PhoneGap is most compared with Kony, IBM MobileFirst and Codename One, whereas Somoto is most compared with ironSource.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PhoneGap Logo
998 views|733 comparisons
Somoto Logo
47 views|24 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
998
Comparisons
733
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
47
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
nitobi
Learn
Adobe
Somoto
Video Not Available
Overview
PhoneGap is a free and open source framework that allows you to create mobile apps using standardized web APIs for the platforms you care about.

Somoto was founded in 2009 by two Internet savvy entrepreneurs with the idea of building the best distribution and monetization tool for developers backed by cutting edge technology and algorithms. Somoto offers various solutions to developers, publishers and advertisers for distribution and monetization worldwide. Throughout the years, Somoto has expanded its reach to the mobile and video verticals, becoming a leader in these markets as well. Today Somoto is a leading technology company specializing in all aspects of monetization and distribution of Mobile and PC applications as well as Video Advertising worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about PhoneGap
Learn more about Somoto
Sample Customers
Habanero Consulting Group, Blue RasterBai du, Perion, AVG, Dealply, Iminent, Price Peep, Ask.com, Matomy, Babylon, Sterkly, DSNR, Adorika
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email