Compare Pipedrive vs. Zendesk Sell

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pipedrive Logo
331 views|237 comparisons
Zendesk Sell Logo
132 views|83 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
331
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
27th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
132
Comparisons
83
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Base CRM
Learn More
Overview
Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.

Zendesk Sell is simple and designed to keep reps selling. Sell removes the friction from deal updates so your team can always access, analyze, and collaborate on relevant deal data.

Offer
Learn more about Pipedrive
Learn more about Zendesk Sell
Sample Customers
Samsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
Mailchimp, Tesco, Vimeo, Instacart, Mediaocean, Slack, Uber

Pipedrive is ranked 17th in CRM while Zendesk Sell is ranked 27th in CRM. Pipedrive is rated 0.0, while Zendesk Sell is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Pipedrive is most compared with Zoho CRM, whereas Zendesk Sell is most compared with Freshsales.

See our list of best CRM vendors and best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.