Compare PipelineDeals vs. Vtiger CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PipelineDeals Logo
4 views|1 comparisons
Vtiger CRM Logo
125 views|97 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
Views
4
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
Views
125
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Vtiger Sales CRM
Learn More
Overview

PipelineDeals is the first sales productivity platform to combine sales engagement and CRM in one simple application. With Customer Relationship Management (CRM) at its core and a Sales Productivity Platform built-in, PipelineDeals enables salespeople to be more productive and close more business.

vtiger CRM truly delivers tons of features at low cost. Vtiger manages everything from marketing campaigns, to sales force automation, to customer support.
Offer
Learn more about PipelineDeals
Learn more about Vtiger CRM
Sample Customers
monograma, matific, fujifilm
Contus, eLobe, Breezway, Milky Way Ventures, GB Advisors

PipelineDeals is ranked 23rd in Sales Force Automation while Vtiger CRM is ranked 9th in Sales Force Automation. PipelineDeals is rated 0.0, while Vtiger CRM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, PipelineDeals is most compared with , whereas Vtiger CRM is most compared with SAP CRM.

See our list of best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all Sales Force Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.