Compare Pitney Bowes Portrait vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Pitney Bowes Portrait is ranked 10th in Marketing Management while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Management with 2 reviews. Pitney Bowes Portrait is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Pitney Bowes Portrait is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Pitney Bowes Portrait? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
355
Comparisons
259
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,493
Comparisons
3,737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Pitney Bowes
Salesforce
Overview
Pitney Bowes Portrait is a specialized platform that empowers your organization to develop and execute the provisioning and fulfillment processes that result from marketing and CRM activity. Now, you can automate, extend and evolve your existing environment for newfound levels of closed loop automation and efficiency Ð all in just a fraction of the time and effort of other CRM systems.Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Pitney Bowes Portrait
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
NationwideAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider6%
Retailer5%
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email