Compare Planisware vs. Planview Enterprise One

Planisware is ranked 5th in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review. Planisware is rated 9.0, while Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0. The top reviewer of Planisware writes "Scales capably, flexibly for even complex, long-term, R&D programs. Software as a Service (SaaS) option reduces time to deployment and simplifies maintainability.". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". Planisware is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Planview Enterprise One and Microsoft Project Server, whereas Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Planview Enterprise One? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,659
Comparisons
915
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,434
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planisware
Video Not Available
Planview
Overview
Resource and cost scheduling, time tracking, risk and document management in a collaborative environment. Software solution that supports the end-to-end governance of company portfolios, from finance and resource planning, to the life cycle management of products.Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.
Offer
Learn more about Planisware
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Sample Customers
Apotex, Alstom Transport, HP, Stryker, Rexam, Jotun, Gelita, Kraton Performance Polymers, Abbvie, Rio Tinto Alcan, Maruho, Teva, SK ChemicalsZurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email